External examination

Go to Home | Pending PhD projects | Completed PhD projects | External examination | How to apply?

Pending examinations

  • Mohammad Alaslani, University of Technology Sydney, Australia (examination due for October 2018)
  • Saliha Özdemir, Catholic University of Leuven (viva due for 2018)
  • Sabah Chalhi, Utrecht University (viva due for 2018)

Completed examinations

  • Robert Calvert, Erasmus University of Rotterdam (2018)
  • Nataliya Komarova, University of Amsterdam (2018)
  • Sebastian Emad Abdallah, University of Amsterdam (2017)
  • Freek Janssens, University of Amsterdam (2017)
  • Farouk Saleh, Tilburg University (2017)
  • David Yeboah, University of Amsterdam (2017)
  • Jeannette Nijkamp, Erasmus, University Rotterdam (2016)
  • Reza Kartosen-Wong, University of Amsterdam (2016)
  • Stephan Steinmetz, University of Amsterdam (2016)
  • Michael Verver, Vrije Universiteit (2016)
  • Marguerite van den Berg, University of Amsterdam (2013)
  • Gea Wijers, Free University of Amsterdam (2013)
  • Lisa Putman, University of Amsterdam (2013)
  • Jurriaan Omlo, University of Amsterdam (2011)
  • Yiu Fai Chow, University of Amsterdam (2011)
  • Amanda Brandellero, University of Amsterdam (2011)
  • Marisha Maas, Radboud University Nijmegen (2011)
  • Inge van der Welle, University of Amsterdam (2011)
  • Laure Michon, University of Amsterdam (2011)
  • Miriam Geerse, Utrecht University (2011)
  • Sara Sterling, Catholic University Leuven (2010)
  • Justus Uitermark, University of Amsterdam (2010)
  • Lex Veldboer, University of Amsterdam (2011)
  • Lisa Peters, University of Amsterdam (2010)
  • Floris Muller, University of Amsterdam (2009)
  • Marcel Maussen, University of Amsterdam (2009)
  • Peter van der Graaf, University of Amsterdam (2009)
  • Fenne Pinkster, University of Amsterdam (2009)
  • Floris Noordhoff, Erasmus University Rotterdam (2008)
  • Arjen Leerkes, University of Amsterdam (2007)
  • Damir Urem, University of Amsterdam (2008)
  • Katja Rusinovic, Erasmus University Rotterdam (2006)
  • Eda Yücesoy, Utrecht University (2006)
  • Ramon Spaaij, University of Amsterdam (2006)
  • Patrick Kunz, University of Technology Sydney, Australia (2006)
  • Barak Kalir, University of Amsterdam (2006)
  • Kamenko Bulić, University of Amsterdam (2005)
  • Marja Dreef, University of Amsterdam (2004)
  • Geck Bee Yeo (aka Angeline Low), University of Technology Sydney, Australia (2003)
  • Walter Lalich, University of Technology Sydney, Australia (2003)
  • Ruta Aidis, University of Amsterdam (2003)
  • Antoine Pécoud, University of Oxford (2002)
  • Judith Roosblad, University of Amsterdam (2002)
  • Adem Kumcu, University of Amsterdam (2001)
  • Marthen Ndoen, Free University Amsterdam (2000)